Members of Staff

 

Sr.no

Name

Designation

Qualification

Date of Birth

Date of Appointment

Trained/

Untrained

Probation /Confirmed

Ad hoc

/Part Time

1

Mr. R.N. Tiwari

Principal

B.Sc, B.Ed, M.A(Eng), M.Phil (Eng)

26/5/1958

1/7/1991

Trained

Confirmed

-

2

Mr. Lobsang Dorjee

TGT

B.A, B.Ed

1/7/1954

13/9/1980

Trained

Regular

-

3

Mr. Narsingh Thakur

TGT

B.Sc, B.Ed    M.A (Hindi)

2/1/1959

31/8/1989

Trained

Confirmed

-

4

Mr. Tsering Choephell

TGT

M.A (Eco),

B.Sc. B.Ed

10/8/1966

20/5/1991

Trained

Regular

-

5

Ven. Nyima Gelek

TGT

Acharya,

B.Ed

1/6/1955

30/9/1988

Trained

Regular

-

6

Mr. Vijay Kumar

TGT

B.A, B.Ed

29/1/1983

21/9/2012

Trained

On probation

-

7

Ms. Nagwang Wangmo

PRT

HR. SECONDARY

1/3/1959

27/12/1990

Trained

Regular

-

8

Ms. Lobsang Dolma

PRT

B.A, TCH

12/8/1971

15/2/1994

Trained

Regular

-

9

Mr. Sonam Tsering

PRT

RIGNE RAMBJOMBA

3/10/1970

4/4/1996

Trained

Regular

-

10

Ms. Asha Kapoor

PRT

M.A (Eng), B.Ed

6/8/1973

29/9/2003

Trained

Confirmed

-

11

Mr. Jwala Prasad Rai

PRT

M.A (Eng), M.A (Edu),

B.Ed

7/1/1977

11/9/2006

Trained

Confirmed

-

12

Mr. Satish Kumar

PET

B.A, B.P.Ed

9/4/1962

1/7/1988

Trained

Confirmed

-

13

Mr. T. Venkateshwarlu

WET

M.A (Soc),   M.A (Eng), B.Ed TTC, CIC. OMP

18/4/1962

12/12/1989

Trained

Confirmed

-

14

Mr. B.N. Patra

Drawing Tr

B.A, DFA

2/1/1963

12/11/1990

Trained

Confirmed

-

15

Ms. B.S. Sunanda

T.Instructress

M.A (Eng),

Dip in CL & E, B.Ed PGHRM

14/5/1964

1/3/1993

Trained

Confirmed

-

16

Mr. S.Mukhopadhyay

Librarian

M.A (SANS), MLISC

15/7/1960

6/10/1988

Trained

Confirmed

-

17

Ms. Dolma Chonzom

M/D Tr

Dip. In Tib. Dance & Music

1/3/1974

13/7/1994

Trained

Regular


-

18

Mr. Jampa Soman

Religious Tr

ABHIDHARMA

 3/6/1968

 5/4/2013 - 28/2/2014

Trained

Contractual

 -

19

Mr. H. Kumar

LDC

B.A (Eco)

 15/5/1967  29/12/1993  Trained Confirmed  -

20

Ms. T. Wosel

LDC

Higher Secondary

 26/1/1972  01/10/1993  Trained
 Regular  -

21

Mr. S. Chand

Lab Attndt

Higher Secondary

 02/7/1970  28/9/1992  Trained
 Confirmed  -

22

Mr. R. Srinivas

MTS

6th Pass

 15/4/1958  18/2/1988  Trained  Confirmed  -

23

Mr. H.D. Chandra

MTS

9th Pass

 01/6/1960  29/2/1988  Trained  Confirmed  -

24

Mr. M.Singh

MTS

8th Pass

 22/5/1970  30/8/1993  Trained  Confirmed  -