ALLOCATION OF DUTIES FOR THE SESSION 2013-14

Reception Committee

Mr. Lobsang Dorjee TGT I/C

Mr. Tsering Choephell TGT

Mr. Nyima Gelek TGT

Ms. Dolma Chonzom M/D Tr

Hospitality/Refreshment Committee

Procurement:

Mr. T. Venkateshwarlu WET I/C

Mr. S.Mukhopadhyay Librarian

Service: (All MTS)

Ms. Ngawang Wangmo PRT I/C
Ms.  Lobsang Dolma TGT

Ms. Tenzin Wosel LDC

Mr. Subhash Chand Lab att.

Admission Committee

Ms. Tenzin Wosel LDC I/C

Concerned Class Teachers

Furniture

Ms. Tenzin Wosel LDC I/C

Mr. T. Venkateshwarlu WET

Mr. B.N. Patra Drawing Tr

Mr. Subhash Chand Lab att.

Time-Table Committee

Mr. Narsingh Thakur TGT I/C

Mr. Lobsang Dorjee TGT

Ms. Ngawang Wangmo PRT

Mr. Jwala Prasad Rai PRT

Ms. Dolma Chonzom M/D Tr

Mr. S.Mukhopadhyay Librarian

Purchase Committee

Mr. Lobsang Dorjee TGT I/C

Mr. Narsingh Thakur TGT

Discipline Committee

Mr. Satish Kumar PET I/C

Ms. Lobsang Dolma PRT

Ms. Dolma Chonzom M/D Tr

Mr. Vijay Kumar TGT

Mr. T. Venkateshwarlu WET

Examination Committee

Mr. Lobsang Dorjee TGT I/C

Mr. Tsering Choephell TGT

Ms. Dolma Chonzom M/D Tr

Mr. Subhash Chand Lab att.

Cleanliness Committee & Maintenance of Garden

Mr. Vijay Kumar TGT I/C

Mr. T. Venkateshwarlu WET

Mr. S.Mukhopadhyay Librarian

Mr. B.N. Patra Drawing Tr

Mr. Satish Kumar PET

Ms. B.S. Sunanda T.Inst

Anchoring

Mr. Lobsang Dorjee TGT I/C

& the other members depending on programmes

Seating Arrangement and Stage Decoration

Mr. Satish Kumar PET I/C

Mr. Tsering Choephell TGT

Mr. B.N. Patra Drawing Tr

M.T.S

School Captains

Cultural Committee

Ms. Dolma Chonzom M/D Tr I/C

Ms. Lobsang Dolma PRT

Mr. Sonam Tsering PRT

Ms. Asha Kapoor PRT

PA System

Mr. Sonam Tsering PRT I/C

& his two students assistants

Cultural Talk (last Saturday of the month)

Ven. Nyima Gelek TGT I/C

Mr. Jampa Sonam Religious Tr

Prize Distribution

Ms. Lobsang Dolma PRT I/C

  1. Mr. B.N. Patra Drawing Tr
  2. Ms. Ngawang Wangmo PRT
  3. Ms. Asha Kapoor PRT

Sexual Harassment Committee

Mr. Lobsang Dorjee TGT I/C

Ms. Ngawang Wangmo PRT

Adolescence Education Programme

Mr. Tsering Choephell TGT I/C

Ms. Lobsang Dolma PRT

Parents Teachers Association

Mr. Sonam Tsering PRT I/C

Mr. Tsering Choephell TGT & PTA Members

Photography

Mr. Tsering Choephell TGT I/C

Ms. Dolma Chonzom M/D Tr

Activity Based Learning (ABL)

Ms. Ngawang Wangmo PRT I/C

& all Primary Teahers

HOUSES

Gyase House

Mr. Tsering Choephell TGT I/C

Mr. S.Mukhopadhyay Librarian

Ms. B.S. Sunanda T.Inst

Utpal House

Mr. Narsingh Thakur TGT I/C

Ms. Ngawang Wangmo PRT

Mr. Sonam Tsering PRT

Pema House

Mr. Lobsang Dorjee TGT I/C

Ms. Lobsang Dolma PRT

Mr. B.N. Patra Drawing Tr

Mr. Vijay Kumar TGT

Gurkum House

Ven. Nyima Gelek TGT I/C

Mr. T. Venkateshwarlu WET

Mr. Jwala Prasad Rai PRT

Ms. Asha Kapoor PRT

Rajbhasha karyanwyan Samiti

Sh. R.N.Tiwari Principal Adhayaksha

Sh. N. Thakur TGT Sadasya

Sh. Hari Kumar LDC Sadasya

Smt. T. Woesel LDC Sadasya

Sh. Jwala Prasad Rai PRT Sadasya Sachiv

Co-ordinator

Mr. Narsingh Thakur TGT